The interview of the director of “Ganja automobile factory” Production Association Kamran Nazarov to the known journal printed in Azerbaijan “The Business year”.
Question: How well do you estimate the activity of “Ganja automobile factory”Production Association in 2013?  How well was developed the production and selling last year?
It was more widened of its activity in compare of these years, both productioned techniques in quantity and is being striked of its  modification have been changed.
So if in 2012 during 12 months on average has been productioned 599 different  tractors, in 2013 this number  was increased till 739.
It is sufficiently can speak that especially appointment tractors have been collected 230 MAZ automobiles last year, and in compare with 2012 year more than 63 automobiles.
Besides it the numbers of the pendant equipments  will be productioned in differences. If in 2012 has been productioned 504 different models of pendant equipments, in 2013 this number increased till 202, formed 706.
It was made of use 22 tractors harnesses collecting on the main Haller communal automobiles on the 3 sides  of the main contract last year.
Question: You have noted in your last interview that the talks to Belarusian company AMKODOR and you want to realize the company produces in Azerbaijan.
Besides it there are planning to collect MAZ busses intertown and town.
How is going these negotiations?
Yes in 2012 summer has been signed a memorandum  between“Ganja automobile factory”Production Association and AMKODOR holding (Belarussia).
There are indented to produce by this document the equipment for the joint  realization of  the project, road-building, communal, snow-cleaner, aerodrome, wood,  agriculture and other special technique.
There are being searching works on marketing either for the mass production in Azerbaijan market or in  the  countries now. Are the collecting of MAZ automobiles also carried on?
During the official visit Belarusian head  MinistryMichailMyasnikovich to Ganja he has got to know also about the discussing of this theme. It has been finished the collecting of two busses in Ganja automobile plant by experiment. As you know that the kind of transport of MAZ automobiles have  differences in their parameters in compare of another automobiles. So, these busses have got a soft and comfortable in many functions.
These automobiles for all category of people.
Having conspicuoused of its comfort, Invalid busses and for their moving has been specialized at all. There are a lot of conditions for the handcart invalids from the pavement catch into the bus, special places into snatching for the invalids.
Besides it for the getting on and down the children and old-men from busses have been into consideration necessary comfort. That`s why I consider that the collecting of MAZ busses can be realized in Azerbaijan the recent fine.
Question: What kind of new models, are planning  to collect “Ganja automobile factory”Production Association and what are there new collaborations?
Since 2014 “Ganja automobile factory”up  to now in the direction “from small to big does right steps” on the main of a right motto puts a new signature.  The collecting of different kind of 18 tractors, MAZ  automobiles, tractor harness, DCM excavators, MUP, asphalt cutter,  snow-cleaner are being done in our  administration now. For the communal wastes are made in a capacity 21 cube meter automobiles  already 2 years, the collecting of different MAZ automobiles  realized last year.
2014 in the directions of these works will be carried out the collecting of  different new  modifications.
There are  being  intended  for the for the  heavy tonnage truck-harnesses the collecting of different automobiles in a MAZ special roentgen compartments. Besides it there are  intended a high transportation of the silos,the wastes transportation of the tinned food factory, 3 unloading`s sides for the collecting of tractor harnesses.
There is  planned to collect the techniques for the cleanness works other automobiles for the  intertown communal  wastes in accordance with agreement of the  collaboration join Azerbaijan – German – Belarusian.
It was  signed a new  agreement between “Ganja automobile factory”Production Association and German  “Kirchhoff group” in  the year of  this month.
On the base of  this join  collaborations  the collecting of the  techniques will be  possible to realize  for  the  third  countries in Azerbaijan  administration.  The localize  of the  production of the  technique in an important degree (60-70%)will be widened  recent years in Ganja.
Question: The automobile plant is situated in peninsula remote of Absheron in the second city of Azerbaijan – Ganja.
How can influence your administration for the development and the region process of Ganja?
“Ganja automobile factory”Production Association is one of the biggest activity production administration in the  region. There are working over 800 workers. If we consider that our region is  agrarian and  note that the  production on the  area are the direction of the agricultural  techniques, so  it can say, that we have already answered  for this  question.
So it may say that we can see the advice of our  administration for  Ganja and  around  them in all  agrarian activity areas of every regions of our country.
On the base of contract signed  betweenAgrolizing state company the agricultural  techniques are in all  regions.
The administration realizes also  services for the  techniques and this is an important for the farmers and workers. “Ganja automobile factory”Production Association day-by-day becomes nice and participated actively in the development of our city. Besides it there is being done  repair  constructed works in the  territory of our plant the  living  places in the  balance  of the factory, kind garden, services  for the  citizen  living in the  hotel.
Question: Does your administration provide with the different  techniques of  transport sector including  agriculture of the city? What  requirements in the production of the  technique are  bigger?
As I notted in above Azerbaijan is  agrarian country. On the terms of  dropping out MAZ automobiles in our administration there are in main  productioned agrarian  techniques.
That`s why  there are the requirments of all  techniques and  productioned tractors and pendant equipments  and  also other  techniques are greeted on the side of  farmers  and workers  positively.
The production special MAZ automobiles are collected on the basisorder  of the state  in our  country.
Besides it collected tractors and pendant equipments are collected on the main of  agreement  with Agrolizing state company. Besides it  local farmers and workers interested of the productioned techniques closely in our administration.
Question: The head state IlhamAliyev was announced 2014 year “Industrial year” in Azerbaijan. How is going to give your advice to the development of the industry in “Ganja automobile factory”Production Association.
As you know under the chairman of Mr. President IlhamAliyev to the Ministry Cabinet for  the  development in a social-economic annual 2013 year  in the devoted meeting, the head given to the corresponding  organizations for 2014 year,  and announced it on “Industrial year”.
President IlhamAliyev  emphasized an importance for the successes last years and carried on 2014 year for the extension programs of investment, keeping  constant of macro-economic, continued  state support business and economic reforms and keeping  constant degree of inflation.
The head of state gave  corresponding  tasks  and  instructions in  connection with the  payment of  internal opportunities of the requirements main food products of the  country  where he considers that one of  the most  important  extension for the carring measures of amelioration and irrigation works, establishment of  bigger farmer  agriculture and  for the  agriculture buying new  technologies and continues  the segregation of the resourses for them and  finishing  the ground  fund accounting.
It`s really that “Ganja automobile factory”Production Association decisions of these tasks will try to give its recommendations.
If we consider especial emphasized Mr.Prezident for the priority of the  development  of  the agriculture  and  if we notice that our  administration is as a main  production area in this direction we can say  that our factory in Azerbaijan is a place of the  development of agrarian sector of our administration.
As I noted above our plant is produces  the different models of tractors and pendant equipments  on the basis of agreement  signed between our state order for the special MAZ automobiles and Agrolizing state company.  Only in this year there are planned to produce on the basis of the state order 900 tractors, 6000 pendant equipments, 300 tractor harnesses, transportation of silos, wastes of canneries it is mean 3 produce 3 suspender tractor harnesses.
Question: Last question. Mr.Prezidentcarried out election on October had gained a victory  third times.
What successes do you think  for Azerbaijan economic of this new era?
Mr. President IlhamAliyev having  won the  confidence of our people  next time till 5 years leading in the  selection  for the development of our country and its blossom, either inside of Azerbaijan,  also  it means for the  keeping stability in outside.
The President  for the keeping of our state and independence stability and  on  the  way of  development with ideas of the National Leader HeydarAliyev keeping  his words the head of state  among the all countries  could achiev its  place and Azerbaijan influence in all over  the world today.
Azerbaijan were has got a strong developed economics and management  thehegenton states had to be  agree under its compulsion. It is a result of tireless labourof  Mr president  Nat Azerbaijan  day-bay-day  becomes more beautiful and  developed.
The well-known  politics  and lead of states  already speaks about  our country positively thoughts having  one  thousand  international  measures and competitions.
Mr.President “I will be a president of every Azerbaijani” where  hiswords has found of its action activity either in economics or education,  either health or  culture  and his  care  has been  established for a every power state.
The participation Azerbaijan as a same juridical aspect in the thousand projects doing for the many finance  suppressions is a strong economic benefit of our economic and results  of knowledges and  abilities of  president IlhamAliyev.
Every year making good  showings  in economics  Azerbaijan is able to  left behind  many  countries and will  blossom under the  president`s leadership.
On the way of the development social-economic directions, for the  economies and non-oil sector development giving an importance  under the  leadership IlhanAliyev  the presidents will be  carried on.
The year 2014 is an industrial  year will be opened the new administrations  and  on the way of the activity will  be a  constant priority  area.